26 December 2012 @ 06:13 pm
 
This is just a small year-end praise of some of my favorite icons I saw in 2012. I never did inspiration folders so this isn't as big as I would have liked since I never thought to save the icons I really liked. Eep. But that's my iconning resolution of 2013. :D


absolutelybatty | afeastforme | angelamaria | azuremonkey | beyondthepen

calikalie | dancelies | deternot | elleaf | endearest

entwashian | everythingshiny | far_to_nowhere | fprintmoon | ghanimasun

icequeen3101 | iulieki | john_scorpy | library_of_sex | maharet83

marishna | neversleeps | outoftime | oviedo | partitioning

sabersailor | trespassings | tunaeverynight | uglybusiness | vampire_sessah
 
 
 
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
Heather: Vampire Diaries - Stefan Pinksetentpet on December 27th, 2012 01:22 am (UTC)
gorgeous post!
whatthedeuce: matt bomer - holy fucklibrary_of_sex on December 27th, 2012 01:45 am (UTC)
That icon by afeastforme is about to make me drool. OMG. And the crop in that angelamaria icon is absurdly gorgeous. There are so many icons here that I somehow missed all year, so thanks for sharing them with everyone, Noelle! :D

Thanks for including my Leverage icon, too! The show's series finale just aired last night, and I'm crushed that it's over now. *cries uncontrollably*
Courier Six: Community: Hashtag Annie's Movepartitioning on December 27th, 2012 03:23 am (UTC)
So much pretty! Thank you for including one of mine. ♥
Rebecca: TVD // Jenna :( :(outoftime on December 27th, 2012 08:36 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for including mine - and I really want to try taking a crack at remaking that one too!

This is such a pretty post!
john_scorpy: amy bw framedjohn_scorpy on December 27th, 2012 11:34 am (UTC)
Many of these are among my favorites too, that tunaeverynight icon is pure awesome and wow I didn't even know uglybusiness before but that icon is STUNNING! and the same goes for a lot of these. Thanks for showcasing them :>

Also yay I'm so glad to see both myself and ghanimasun here :)
this is my prayer: shining [avengers]vapor on December 27th, 2012 05:00 pm (UTC)
Absolutely gorgeous!
Provocateur: Bond/understanding the endingace_of_spades6 on December 27th, 2012 11:21 pm (UTC)
ugh so pretty
because I'm fun like that: Teen Wolf - (204) Stiles yucky handmarishna on December 28th, 2012 07:13 am (UTC)
Wow, thank you SO much for including one of mine, especially in the company of so many other beautiful icons!
Danielle: lok - my queen korradeternot on December 28th, 2012 08:44 pm (UTC)
Wow, thanks so much for including one of mine <3
ghanima sun: fringeghanimasun on December 29th, 2012 02:28 am (UTC)
Wow thanks for including me! It's very exciting :)

Also these are all lovelies, excellent choices.
what a catch.: 0: Streetrocketgirl2 on December 30th, 2012 03:46 am (UTC)
So many lovely icons here!
Margareth: Community loosey gooseyspankulert on December 30th, 2012 07:07 pm (UTC)
Holy wow I can't believe you included me in this set. Never seen anything by dancelies before, thanks for the heads up! <3
Juliet: Thao with The Get Down Stay Downiulieki on January 1st, 2013 05:47 am (UTC)
I don't have an inspiration folder either so...yea lol I also don't have many icons saved. thanks for including mine! So many pretties and such great compositions in this post.
Angie: lost: juliet/sylar crawling in your skinicequeen3101 on January 9th, 2013 08:21 pm (UTC)
Awww, thanks for including mine.
I never even released that one. (along with several others I've made)
I probably should change that soon.

/late reply *lol*
lindsey: soldier.tunaeverynight on January 13th, 2013 04:58 am (UTC)
Wow, thank you so much!!! All of these are gorgeous ♥
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )